1 2 3 4
 

Merit Wise Student List


Merit wise and Category wise Student list for the Year 2012-2013

A. Details of students Admitted in 60% Open Quota
Sr. No. Name of Student as Per 12th Marksheet Category MHT-CET PCB Marks
01. Algude Meera Asaram Open 122 226
02. Magar Subhash Ankush Open 119 199
03. Ghuge Ashok Vitthal NT[D] 114 177
04. Agarwal Priyanka Gokulchand Open 99 159
05. Mate Snehal Digamber Open 87 196
06. Garad Rameshwar Pandurang OBC 84 196
07. Barshikar Komal Sanjay Open 83 186
08. Naravade Jagruti Babanrao Open 83 203
09. Wagh Pooja Malhari Open 80 162
10. Chavan Goroba Shivaji OBC 79 154
11. Sayed Sayama Eliyas Open 77 204
12. Khandagale Yogita Shantaram Open 67 222
13 More Diksha Laxman Open 61 147
14 Pathan Farha Shaukat Khan Open 63 184
15 Bahoor Javeriya Khalil Open 61 149
16 Dhawale Prayog Bhausaheb Open 61 121
17 Gholap Priyanka Chhaburao Open 60 185
18 Dongare Renuka Prakash Open 60 130
19 Bhosale Pallavi Dattatrya Open 60 147
20 Kokate Ambadas Keshav Open 59 131
21 Khedkar Mohini Mahadeo Open 59 148
22 Khan Makhdoom Abid Open 58 121
23 Dhanse Amrin Aslam Open 57 147
24 Naykal Vaibhav Bhagwanrao Open 54 114
25 Sawale Ashvin Shivajirao Open 54 118
26 Kudapane Punam Suresh Open 53 158
27 Lokhande Arbina Umer Open 53 176
28 Gangarde Anjali Bhuralal Open 53 115
29 Ransingh Sonali Bhausaheb NT[D] 52 163
30 Sangle Kiran Arun Open 47 126
         
B. Details of students Admitted under 25% Reserved Quota
Sr. No. Name of Student as Per 12th Marksheet Category MHT-CET PCB Marks
01. Handal Shraddha Laxman NT[C] 124 250
02. Sonkamble Deepali Sharad SC 102 145
03. Wanedkar Sayali Sudhakar SC 96 192
04. Sudke Vidya Manik OBC 83 201
05. Fase Vishal Mukund OBC 66 142
06. Nandale Namita Himmat NT[C] 64 153
07. Solankar Snehal Sanjay NT[C] 62 155
08. More Bharat Rausaheb OBC 64 165
09. Aghav Nilesh Thakaji NT[D] 54 237
10. Omase Jyoti Ankush NT[D] 53 216
11. Dahifale Savita Sheshrao NT[D] 53 260
12. Kamble Poonam Bhimrao SC 50 117
13 Barse Ashwini Appasaheb NT[B] 47 106
         
C. Details of students Admitted under 15% NRI Quota (including against NRI)
Sr. No. Name of Student as Per 12th Marksheet Category MHT-CET PCB Marks
01. Misal Ruth Satish Open 85 202
02. Shaikh Sanowar Salim Open 50 109
03. Khan Umer Zaheer Open 49 117
04. Ahire Ashwini Rajesh OBC 51 119
05. Shaikh Sana Ajmat Open 46 113
06. Gange Datta Ramdas Open 43 109
07. Lahare Shubhangi Rajendra Open 61 161


Merit wise and Category wise Student list for the Year 2011-2012

A. Details of students Admitted in 60% Open Quota
Sr. No. Name of Student as Per 12th Marksheet Category MHT-CET PCB Marks
1 Tambe Sonali Shridhar Open 100 183
2 Lande Sanket Balasaheb Open 99 160
3 Kadaskar Tejal Yadav Open 86 159
4 Khan Saba Parveen Khalil Open 77 130
5 Saima Kausar Saghir Ahmad Open 74 203
6 Gaikwad Manali Shamkanak Open 74 169
7 Pachpute Akshata Ashok Open 72 177
8 Sidankar Priyanka Pradip Open 72 177
9 Bhagat Jayashri Sanjay Open 72 151
10 Murumkar Snehal Shahaji Open 72 160
11 Shinde Sarika Ashok Open 70 126
12 Khan Abdulkavi Saeedahamadkhan Open 67 130
13 Pandule Narayan Sainath Open 66 171
14 Harde Gayatri Kishor Open 66 188
15 Anbhule Prashant Dadasaheb Open 66 143
16 Sidankar Pallavi Pradip Open 65 169
17 Japkar Puja Arjun Open 65 187
18 Powar Varsha Devendra Open 64 132
19 Bhor Shivanjali Babasaheb Open 64 136
20 Magar Pratiksha Gyaneshwar Open 63 178
21 Sayyad Suraiyya Ismail Open 62 189
22 Mande Ashish Balasaheb Open 61 111
23 Pagare Pallavi Suresh Open 61 114
24 Satale Amol Shivaji Open 59 171
25 Shewale Aarti Vijay Open 58 192
26 Harishchandre Sujit Ranaji Open 55 154
27 Shedge Amruta Prakash Open 54 149
28 Adhav Kishori Pandharinath Open 54 105
29 Bhutkar Shital Ramdas Open 54 105
30 Dhumal Jayashree Vishnu Open 53 152
         
B. Details of students Admitted under 25% Reserved Quota
Sr. No. Name of Student as Per 12th Marksheet Category MHT-CET PCB Marks
1 Ghodke Archana Babasaheb SC 64 133
2 Dhumal Sangita Shankar Against Open 53 172
3 Ghayal Pallavi Bhaskar Against Open 52 119
4 Jagtap Shubhangi Bhaginath SC 51 169
5 Ganjave Gajanan Ramdas Against Open 51 135
6 Gavhale Madhuri Maruti Against Open 50 134
7 Nimase Swati Dadasaheb Against Open 49 126
8 Mhaske Jyotsna Bhausaheb Against Open 49 142
9 Anbhule Nikhil Baban Against Open 46 113
10 Gavhane Jyoti Haushabapu Against Open 46 157
11 Sathe Minakshi Anil Against Open 44 117
C. Details of students Admitted under 15% NRI Quota (including against NRI)
Sr. No. Name of Student as Per 12th Marksheet Category MHT-CET PCB Marks
1 Japkar Ashwini Suresh Open    
2 Bhagat Aboli Laxman Open    
3 Sapre Pravin Changdev Open    
4 Nale Sunil Vishvanath Open    
5 Nat Vrushali Baban Open    
6 Dhavale Nayana Ravindra Open    


Meritwise and Categorywise Student list for the Year 2014-2015

Sr.

No.

Name of Student

Category

MHT-CET

Entrance Marks

PCB Marks

01

Auti Akshada Arjun

OBC

221

234

02

Shaikh SAdaf Zakirhussain

OPEN

212

224

03

Munde Bhagyashri Nabaji

OPEN

209

210

04

Pawar Swapnali Prabhakar

OBC

194

167

05

Umawane Bhavika Moreshwar

OBC

189

215

06

Purane Sadhana Anil

OBC

140

149

07

Sayed Nikhat Sugra Aslam

OPEN

122

126

08

Bhumkar Abhijit Shivaji

OBC

110

125

09

Sancheti Nikita Chandrakant

OPEN

105

175

10

Suryawanshi Supriya Bhagwan

OPEN

104

126

11

Waghule Deepraj Rajendra

SBC

101

186

12

Riya Rasika Shrawankumar

OPEN

97

133

13

Dhande Chandrakant Ajinath

OPEN

95

169

14

Qureshi Suhana Sharafat

OPEN

95

147

15

Shinde Neha Santosh

OBC

93

169

16

Lawhate Abhijit Changdev

NT3

90

216

17

Kadam Sagar Babasaheb

OPEN

85

154

18

Borde Rutuja Shivaji

OPEN

84

136

19

Birajdar Rameshwar Babruvan

OPEN

80

130

20

Gangarde Swapnil Balasaheb

OBC

79

178

21

Khandve Preeti Pralhad

OPEN

77

141

22

Shaikh Anam Mukhtar

OPEN

73

157

23

Alkute Aarti Mahadeo

VJ

73

138

24

Shaikh Shahana Vakil

OPEN

68

111

25

Katrajkar Akshay Dilip

OPEN

67

190

26

Yadav Amar Balasaheb

OBC

63

171

27

Bhalsing Komal Mohan

OPEN

58

169

28

Chikhale Sagar Subhash

OPEN

57

143

29

Borate Tejaswini Mohan

OBC

57

120

30

Khedkar Nikita Balasaheb

OBC

54

141

31

Pathan Tasneem Arif

OPEN

53

175

32

Shaikh Sana Fathemohmed

OPEN

50

133

33

Kalokhe Dhanshri Dattatray

NT2

49

135

34

Darade Ashwini Sarjerao

NT3

48

115

35

Jangale Rohini Machhindra

OPEN

48

134

36

Kotkar Prajkta Bhanudas

OPEN

48

127

37

Shendge Rikita Sanjay

SC

46

180

38

Pawar Sonal Sunil

SC

46

179

39

Markad Sharayu Netaji

OBC

46

214

40

Khan Shaheen Abdul Qadir

OPEN

46

114

41

Chavhan Shubham Popat

OBC

45

172

42

Talatkar Abhijeet Rajendra

OPEN

45

201

43

Supekar Prashant Bapusaheb

OPEN

45

172

44

Dhatrak Prashant Laxman

NT3

40

122

45

Dhekane Ankita Sahdev

OPEN

36

181

46

Kale Mayuri Kayan

OPEN

25

181

47

Mahale Nikita Somnath

OBC

20

111

48

Jamdar Shubham Nishikant

OPEN

15

138

49

Divekar Bhakti Maruti

OBC

15

146

50

Pansare Pratiksha Bhausaheb

OPEN

02

152

  1. Details of students Admitted in DMER Quota

 

Sr.

No.

Name of Student as Per 12th Marksheet

Category

MHT-CET

Entrance Marks

PCB Marks

01.

Aute Akshata Arjun

OBC

221

234

02.

Shaikh Sadaf Zakir Hussain

OPEN

212

224

03.

Mundhe Bhagyashri Nabaji

OPEN

209

210

04.

Pawar Swapnali Prabhakar

OBC

194

167

05.

Umavane Bhavika Moreshwar

OBC

189

215

  1. Details of students Admitted in 60% Open Quota

Sr.

No.

Name of Student as Per 12th Marksheet

Category

MHT-CET

Entrance Marks

PCB Marks

01

Shaikh Sadaf Zakir Hussain

OPEN

212

224

02

Mundhe Bhagyashri Nabaji

OPEN

209

210

03

Sancheti Nikita Chandrakant

OPEN

105

175

04

Suryawanshi Supriya Bhagwan

OPEN

104

126

05

Riya Rasika Shrawankumar

OPEN

97

133

06

Dhande Chandrakant Ajinath

OPEN

95

169

07

Kadam Sagar Babasaheb

OPEN

85

154

08

Birajdar Rameshwar Babruvan

OPEN

80

130

09

Khandve Preeti Pralhad

OPEN

77

141

10

Shaikh Anam Mukhtar

OPEN

73

157

11

Alkute Aarti Mahadeo

VJ

73

138

12

Shaikh Shahana Vakil

OPEN

68

111

13

Katrajkar Akshay Dilip

OPEN

67

190

14

Yadav Amar Balasaheb

OBC

63

171

15

Bhalsing Komal Mohan

OPEN

58

169

16

Chikhale Sagar Subhash

OPEN

57

143

17

Borate Tejaswini Mohan

OBC

57

120

18

Khedkar Nikita Balasaheb

OBC

54

141

19

Kotkar Prajkta Bhanudas

OPEN

48

127

20

Talatkar Abhijeet Rajendra

OPEN

45

201

21

Supekar Prashant Bapusaheb

OPEN

45

172

22

Chavhan Shubham Popat

OBC

45

172

23

Markad Sharayu Netaji

OBC

46

214

24

Dhatrak Prashant Laxman

NT3

40

122

25

Dhekane Ankita Sahdev

OPEN

36

181

26

Kale Mayuri Kayan

OPEN

25

181

27

Mahale Nikita Somnath

OBC

20

111

28

Jamdar Shubham Nishikant

OPEN

15

138

29

Divekar Bhakti Maruti

OBC

15

146

30

Pansare Pratiksha Bhausaheb

OPEN

02

152

  1. Details of students Admitted under 25% Reserved Quota

 

Sr.

No.

Name of Student as Per 12th Marksheet

Category

MHT-CET

Entrance Marks

PCB Marks

01

Aute Akshata Arjun

OBC

221

234

02

Pawar Swapnali Prabhakar

OBC

194

167

03

Umavane Bhavika Moreshwar

OBC

189

215

04

Purane Sadhana Anil

OBC

140

149

05

Waghule Deepraj Rajendra

SBC

101

186

06

Bhumkar Abhijit Shivaji

OBC

110

125

07

Shinde Neha Santosh

OBC

93

169

08

Lawhate Abhijit Changdev

NT3

90

216

09

Gangarde Swapnil Balasaheb

OBC

79

178

10

Kalokhe Dhanshri Dattatray

NT2

49

135

11

Darade Ashwini Sarjerao

NT3

48

115

12

Shendge Rikita Sanjay

SC

46

180

13

Pawar Sonal Sunil

SC

46

179

  1. Details of students Admitted under 15% NRI Quota (including against NRI)

Sr.

No.

Name of Student as Per 12th Marksheet

Category

MHT-CET

Entrance Marks

PCB Marks

01

Sayed Nikhat Sugra Aslam

OPEN

122

126

02

Qureshi Suhana Sharafat

OPEN

95

147

03

Borde Rutuja Shivaji

OPEN

84

136

04

Pathan Tasneem Arif

OPEN

53

175

05

Shaikh Sana Fathemohmed

OPEN

50

133

06

Jangale Rohini Machhindra

OPEN

48

134

07

Khan Shaheen Abdul Qadir

OPEN

46

114